Ameco was founded in MILAN in 1974 and since 1988 it has become one of the largest professional firms in Milan.

Lawyers, Accountants and Labor Consultants – selected only for merit and achievements – work here in synergy in order to assist clients (both companies and privates) in every single facet.

Ameco’s philosophy is to offer the client a complete professional service, in a unique environment.

Every matter is examined under every aspect: from every facet of law, to those of finance, taxes and accounting.

In 2000, the London branch was also opened, while the Brianza branch was inaugurated in Brugherio in 2013.

45

Years of experience

5.200

Clients who relied on us

300

Lawyers in our network

over 500

Cases have been settled

Our professionals and our staff

Eugenio Filograna is the founding partner. He is a Chartered Accountant, grauduated from Bocconi; he is also an auditor and the author of “Manuale di Tasse nei Paesi del Mondo”.

He is also an entrepreneur in various fields and this allows him to easily empathise with business clients, of which he understands the needs.

He had been Senator of the Republic too and during this period of time he was very active with legislative initiatives. See here the curriculum of Eugenio Filograna

Sara Calzi, lawyer, works in Ameco since 2000, she is Senior associate and she coordinates the other professionals, on top of managing her own legal practices.

Being a Lawyer and a Labor Consultant, she is also involved in assisting clients in the event of inspections, up to the judicial phase.

She mostly engages in judicial activities and she acquired the right of representing clients in the Court of Cassation in 2016.

Here you can see some of the verdicts of cases handled by Sara Calzi. See here the curriculum of Sara Calzi, lawyer

Our network of Lawyers

DE PASCALE Enrico  ̶  Court(s): Pescara – Chieti

D’ANTUONO Francesco  ̶  Court(s): L’Aquila – Avezzano – Sulmona – Chieti – Pescara

DI TORO MAMMARELLA Ivan  ̶  Court(s): Chieti – Ortona – Lanciano – Pescara

RODRIGUEZ Ignacia  ̶  Court(s): Pescara – Ortona – Chieti – Lanciano

SECINARO Caterina  ̶  Court(s): L’Aquila

PALLANTE Maria Grazia  ̶  Court(s): Potenza – Lagonegro

ALBANESE Maria  ̶  Court(s): Locri

CARIDI Maria  ̶  Court(s): Reggio Calabria – Locri – Palmi

CARISTENA Elisabetta  ̶  Court(s): Reggio Calabria – Locri – Palmi

CIANCIARUSO Rossella  ̶  Court(s): Catanzaro – Lamezia Terme – Vibo Valentia – Crotone

CUCUZZA Agostino  ̶  Court(s): Locri

MAIOLO Milena  ̶  Court(s): Catanzaro – Vibo Valentia

MARINO Pietro  ̶  Court(s): Paola – Cosenza

PELLEGRINO Mariarosaria  ̶  Court(s): Catanzaro – Locri – Lamezia Terme

QUERO Sabrina  ̶  Court(s): Reggio Calabria

RUMBOLO Maria Giovanna  ̶  Court(s): Paola

TUCCI Michele  ̶  Court(s): Catanzaro

DE NOVELLIS Mercedes  ̶  Court(s): Castrovillari – Cosenza

BRUNO Alessandra  ̶  Court(s): Cosenza

PEDA’ Stefania A.  ̶  Court(s): Reggio Calabria – Locri – Palmi

MULTARI Cristiana  ̶  Court(s): Locri

MATERASSO Cesare  ̶  Court(s): Lamezia Terme

TRIPALDI Domenico  ̶  Court(s): Vibo Valentia

BERNARDO Maria  ̶  Court(s): Paola – Cosenza – Castrovillari

LEONE Vitaliano  ̶  Court(s): Catanzaro – Lamezia Terme – Vibo Valentia – Crotone

CONFORTI Alessandro  ̶  Court(s): Cosenza – Paola – Castrovillari

ARPAIA Marianna  ̶  Court(s): Nocera Inferiore – Torre Annunziata – Napoli

BALDINI Christian  ̶  Court(s): Benevento

CALVANESE Paola  ̶  Court(s): Nocera Inferiore

CARDACI Cristiano  ̶  Court(s): Salerno

CASTELLONE Antonella  ̶  Court(s): Napoli – Napoli Nord – Nola

COSMA Antonella  ̶  Court(s): Salerno

D’AGOSTINO Vincenzo  ̶  Court(s): Santa Maria C.V.

DE SANTIS Antonio  ̶  Court(s): Santa Maria Capua Vetere –  Napoli – Benevento – Salerno

DEL PRETE Ferdinando  ̶  Court(s): Napoli

DELLA ROTONDA Raffaele  ̶  Court(s): Santa Maria C.V. (CE) – Aversa (CE) – Napoli Nord

EGERIA MASTRONARDI Martina Maria  ̶  Court(s): Napoli – Nola – Napoli Nord

ERCOLANO Fedele  ̶  Court(s): Napoli – Napoli Nord – Nola- Caserta – Santa Maria Capua Vetere – Torre Annunziata

ESPOSITO Carmen  ̶  Court(s): Napoli – Santa Maria Capua Vetere – Napoli Nord

FABOZZI Nicola  ̶  Court(s): Napoli Nord – Santa Maria Capua Vetere

FALCOLINI Francesco  ̶  Court(s): Napoli – Nola – Napoli Nord

FLAGIELLO Tiziana  ̶  Court(s): Napoli

GELORMINO Maria Chiara  ̶  Court(s): Salerno

GIANUARIO Iole  ̶  Court(s): Benevento – Avellino

GIULIANO Annalisa  ̶  Court(s): Napoli

IODICE Alessandra  ̶  Court(s): Napoli – Nola – Napoli Nord – Santa Maria Capua Vetere – Torre Annunziata

MUCCIOLI Giampiero  ̶  Court(s): Salerno – Nocera Inferiore – Vallo della Lucania – Napoli

PAUCIULO Luigi  ̶  Court(s): Nocera Inferiore – Salerno

PISAPIA Anna  ̶  Court(s): Salerno – Napoli – Nocera – Cava dei Tirreni – Eboli

RASCIO Lucia  ̶  Court(s): Napoli – Salerno

RUMBOLO Maria Giovanna  ̶  Court(s): Salerno – Napoli

SAGRAMATI Cristian  ̶  Court(s): Napoli – Napoli Nord – Santa Maria Capua Vetere

SANTORO Francesco  ̶  Court(s): Santa Maria C.V. (CE) – Napoli – Napoli Nord

SANTUCCI Diana  ̶  Court(s): Napoli

SODANO Carolina  ̶  Court(s): Napoli – Torre Annunziata – Salerno

TRAPANESE Alessandro  ̶  Court(s): Nocera Inferiore – Salerno – Torre Annunziata

MANZO Bonaventura  ̶  Court(s): Napoli – Salerno – Torre Annunziata

MAURO Domenico  ̶  Court(s): Nocera Inferiore – Salerno – Cava dei Tirreni – Sarno – Mercato San Severino

PALLANTE Maria Grazia  ̶  Court(s): Salerno – Nocera Inferiore – Benevento – Avellino

CRUDO Valeria  ̶  Court(s): Benevento – Avellino

DE STEFANO  Guglielmo  ̶  Court(s): Napoli – Santa Maria Capua Vetere – Napoli Nord

VALLE Antimo (Studio Legale Marra)  ̶  Court(s): Santa Maria C.V. – Napoli Nord

CALIFANO Davide  ̶  Court(s): Salerno

CUOCO Domenico  ̶  Court(s): Salerno – Eboli

PERNA Francesco Maria  ̶  Court(s): Torre Annunziata – Nocera Inferiore

Dott.ALAIA Vincenza  ̶  Court(s): Nola – Marigliano – Sant’Anastasia – Acerra – Napoli

Dott.BRACCOLINO Maria Francesca  ̶  Court(s): Nola – Napoli – Aversa – Pomigliano d’Arco – Marigliano – Sant’Anastasia

Dott.DE IESO Francesca  ̶  Court(s): Benevento – Caserta – Napoli

Dott.DIANA Maria Teresa  ̶  Court(s): Napoli Nord – Santa Maria Capua Vetere – Napoli – Frattamaggiore – Casoria – Afragola

CARDINALI Samuele  ̶  Court(s): Rimini

FANTINI Serena  ̶  Court(s): Forlì – Cesena – Rimini – Ravenna – Bologna

POLELLI Massimiliano  ̶  Court(s): Tutti i fori

MODAFFARI Francesca  ̶  Court(s): Bologna – other courts in Emilia-Romagna

Dott.LOMARTIRE Guendalina  ̶  Court(s): Udine – Tolmezzo – Gemona del Friuli

MANZO Annamaria  ̶  Court(s): Udine

CHIALASTRI Carlo  ̶  Court(s): Roma – Tivoli

CIAVOLELLA Laura  ̶  Court(s): Cassino – Frosinone

DE GIGLIO Serena  ̶  Court(s): Roma – Velletri – Civitavecchia

DEURINGER Erica  ̶  Court(s): Roma

IACOBELLI Pasquale  ̶  Court(s): Cassino – Frosinone

LANCIA Federica  ̶  Court(s): Cassino – Frosinone

TROPEA Andrea Francesco  ̶  Court(s): Roma

BRAGAGLIA Luca  ̶  Court(s): Frosinone – Cassino – Roma

ANDRIANOPOLI Gianluca  ̶  Court(s): Genova

MAGNANI Alessio Alberto  ̶  Court(s): Genova

OTTONELLO Cristina  ̶  Court(s): Savona

CARBONE Deborah  ̶  Court(s): Milano – Monza – Lecco

COSTA Marcella  ̶  Court(s): Brescia

MILONE Mauro  ̶  Court(s): Milano – Lodi – Monza – Como – Busto Arsizio – Pavia – Varese

RAGUSA Giovanni  ̶  Court(s): Brescia

BONO Alessandro  ̶  Court(s): Ascoli Piceno – Fermo

CHIARELLA Giovanni  ̶  Court(s): Macerata – Fermo

NOVELLI Vanessa  ̶  Court(s): Ascoli Piceno – Fermo

TESTA Geraldine  ̶  Court(s): Ascoli Piceno

RIPA Natalie  ̶  Court(s): Fermo – Macerata – Ancona

CHIMISSO Pasquale  ̶  Court(s): Larino – Campobasso

DI SIENA Enrico Bruno  ̶  Court(s): Larino – Campobasso

DI GIACOMO Monia  ̶  Court(s): Torino

RE Ilenia  ̶  Court(s): Cuneo

ROSATI Antonella  ̶  Court(s): Torino

Studio Legale PRELLI / BELTRAME  ̶  Court(s): Novara – Vercelli – Verbania – Pavia

GALANTE Federica  ̶  Court(s): Torino

BUFO Niki  ̶  Court(s): Bari

CAPPELLI Rossana  ̶  Court(s): Bari – BAT

CASTO Antonio Eugenio  ̶  Court(s): Brindisi – Lecce

CONTE Lucia  ̶  Court(s): Taranto – Brindisi – Lecce

DE MATTIA Carmela  ̶  Court(s): Lecce

DE SANTIS Francesco  ̶  Court(s): Bari

DINISI Valentina  ̶  Court(s): Foggia

FALCETTA Davide & FERRI Sebastiano  ̶  Court(s): Trani – Bari – Foggia

GATTO Daniele  ̶  Court(s): Lecce – Brindisi

GAUDINO Assunta  ̶  Court(s): Bari

LEGGIERI Antonio  ̶  Court(s): Taranto

MARSEGLIA Michela Daniela  ̶  Court(s): Foggia – Lucera

MAVIGLIA Bruno  ̶  Court(s): Lecce – Casarano – Gallipoli

PACIELLO Stefania  ̶  Court(s): Foggia

PALTERA Marina  ̶  Court(s): Lecce – Bari

SIMONE Maria  ̶  Court(s): Taranto

D’INNOCENZIO Daniela  ̶  Court(s): Foggia

LATERZA Vincenzo  ̶  Court(s): Taranto

MISURALE Alessandra  ̶  Court(s): Brindisi – Taranto – Lecce

NOTARISTEFANO Vitalba  ̶  Court(s): Taranto – Brindisi – Bari

SALADINO Cecilia  ̶  Court(s): Bari – Brindisi – Lecce –  Taranto

VASCIAVEO Antonio  ̶  Court(s): Foggia – Trani

MICCOLIS Domenico  ̶  Court(s): Taranto – Brindisi – Lecce

PITTA Giuseppe  ̶  Court(s): Foggia – Lucera

DEMURO Graziella  ̶  Court(s): Nuoro – Sassari – Tempio Pausania

MAMELI Elisabetta  ̶  Court(s): Cagliari

SIRENA Roberto  ̶  Court(s): Tempio Pausania – Olbia – La Maddalena

SOLINAS Michele  ̶  Court(s): Nuoro – Sassari – Olbia – Oristano

ANELLO Simonetta  ̶  Court(s): Palermo

BADAMI Marilisa  ̶  Court(s): Palermo – Corleone – Termini Imerese

CUCCHIARA Maria  ̶  Court(s): Marsala – Trapani

DANIELE Alessandra  ̶  Court(s): Gela

DI MAURO Edoardo  ̶  Court(s): Siracusa

DI PIETRO Giuseppina  ̶  Court(s): Palermo – Termini Imerese

FLORIDIA Gianluca  ̶  Court(s): Catania – Caltagirone

GRECO Caterina  ̶  Court(s): Palermo

GUERCIO Antonio  ̶  Court(s): Termini Imerese – Palermo

ISGRÒ Carmen  ̶  Court(s): Barcellona PG – Messina

ITALIANO Pietro  ̶  Court(s): Catania

LAIACONA Morena  ̶  Court(s): Caltagirone

LO VOTRICO Vincenzo  ̶  Court(s): Enna

LOGOZZO Nicola  ̶  Court(s): Messina – Barcellona PG – Patti

MANCUSO Elenio  ̶  Court(s): Caltanissetta – Enna

MARCHESE Tindara  ̶  Court(s): Catania

MIGLIORE Fabiola  ̶  Court(s): Siracusa

PAGLIAZZO Arianna  ̶  Court(s): Enna

PRESTIGIACOMO Serafina  ̶  Court(s): Palermo

SCORPO Emanuela  ̶  Court(s): Siracusa

STASSI Maria Rita  ̶  Court(s): Palermo – Sciacca

BATTAGLIA Donatella  ̶  Court(s): Gela

BORDONE Emiliano  ̶  Court(s): Siracusa – Catania

CROCETTA Ludovico  ̶  Court(s): Nola

CUCCHIARA Mariangela  ̶  Court(s): Agrigento

CAIAZZO Alessandro  ̶  Court(s): Siracusa – Ragusa

TUMMARELLO Nicoletta  ̶  Court(s): Marsala – Trapani

FERRANTELLO Giuseppina Gilda  ̶  Court(s): Marsala

FANGANO Rossana  ̶  Court(s): Siracusa – Catania

D’ANGELO Vito  ̶  Court(s): Trapani – Alcamo (TP) – Trapani – Partinico (PA) – Palermo

BARRACO Marilena  ̶  Court(s): Marsala

CIRAMI Martina  ̶  Court(s): Catania

TIDONA Valentina  ̶  Court(s): Ragusa

GIACALONE Giacomo  ̶  Court(s): Marsala – Trapani

CROCIANI Alice  ̶  Court(s): Siena – Montepulciano

CUSATO Graziana  ̶  Court(s): Firenze – Prato – Pistoia – Pisa

PASSAGLIA Isabella  ̶  Court(s): Lucca – Pisa – Massa

TABARRACCI Arianna  ̶  Court(s): Pisa

MAESTRELLI Francesca  ̶  Court(s): Pisa – Firenze – San Miniato – Pontedera – Empoli

DONATI Alberto  ̶  Court(s): Treviso – Venezia

LOPRESTI Helga  ̶  Court(s): Treviso – Padova

PANATO Marco  ̶  Court(s): Verona

SEPE Gianfranco  ̶  Court(s): Venezia

TITOLA Angela  ̶  Court(s): Treviso

TURCHETTI Giulia  ̶  Court(s): Rovigo

VASTA Vincenzo  ̶  Court(s): Gela

SCIUTO Morena Federica  ̶  Court(s): Catania

© CentroStudi Ameco s.r.l. | P.IVA 09877190158 | C.F.00709430128 | R.I. Milano 00709330138 | Informativa sito web | Codice etico di Ameco | Privacy Policy | Cookie Policy